• 68°

Keenburg Elementary releases third nine weeks honor roll

Jason Hartley, Principal of Keenburg Elementary School, has announced the honor roll for the third nine weeks grading period.
SECOND GRADE
Superior (All A’s) — Raygen Brock, Brenson Brookner, Colby Franklin, Ariana Hamm, Rachael Hartley, Asia Holsclaw, Sestiny Jansma, Maddie Keller, Chelsey Ludwick, Maddox Tellez-Clark.
First (All A’s, 1B) — Brooklyn Cole, Quencey Turner, Quenton Turner, Xander Vandyke.
Second (All A’s and B’s) — Natalia Mireles, Clinton Russell, James Shulters.
THIRD GRADE
Superior (All A’s) — Morgan Whitaker.
First (All A’s, 1B) — Josh Bates, Banjo Clay, Baylee Moore, Jane Russell.
Second (All A’s AND B’s) — Jasmine Carr.
FOURTH GRADE
First (All A’s, 1B) — Lucas Dugger, Peyton Williams.
FIFTH GRADE
Superior (All A’s) — Tyler Cornett, Madison Crowe, Mariah Crowe, Morgan Miears.
First (All A’s, 1B) — J.P. Marek, Yasmin Mendez.
Second (All A’s and B’s) — Haley May, Justin Shelton.
SIXTH GRADE
Superior (All A’s) — Afton Bailey, Nathan Edwards, Caitlin Reece, Ayden Turner.
First (All A’s, 1B) — Matthew Bowers.
Second (All A’s and B’s) — Lucas Gillenwater, Kyra Hicks, Azucena Mendez, Xavier Mendez, Amy Ray, Aedin Vandyke.
SEVENTH GRADE
Second (All A’s and B’s) — Antonio Mireles.
EIGHTH GRADE
Superior (All A’s) — Shailyn Largent.
Second (All A’s, 1B) — Alexis Bowman, Austin Bowman, Jonathan Branch, Daisy Hill, Luke Marek, Jesse Parlier.
PERFECT ATTENDANCE
Second Grade — Brenson Brookner, Rachael Hartley, Asia Holsclaw, Clinton Russell, Quencey Turner, Quenton Turner.
Third Grade — Carson Brookner, Jasmine Carr, Banjo Clay.
Fourth Grade — Lydia Arnold, Lucus Dugger, Colby Hamm, Mariana Mendez, Justin Parlier, Nathan Shulters.
Fifth Grade — Tyler Cornett, Madison Crowe, Mariah Crowe, Ashton Edwards, Jada Manis, Justin Shelton.
Sixth Grade — Lucas Gillenwater, Kyra Hicks, Azucena Mendez, Xavier Mendez, Amy Ray, Aedin Vandyke.
Seventh Grade — Christopher Johnson.
Eighth Grade — Austin Bowman, Johanna Feathers, Austin Smith.